FAUBION v. STATE, 2010 WY 79
[…] (iii) The actor subjects a victim to sexual contact under any of the circumstances of W.S. 6-2-302(a)(i) through (iv) or 6-2-303(a)(i) through (vii) without inflicting sexual intrusion on the victim and without causing serious bodily injury to the victim.

“Sexual contact” is defined by statute as: “touching, with the intention of sexual arousal, gratification or abuse, of the victim’s intimate parts by the actor, or of the actor’s intimate parts by the victim, or of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim’s or actor’s intimate parts.” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-301(a)(vi) (LexisNexis 2009). “Intimate parts” are defined as; “the external genitalia, perineum, anus or pubes of any person or the breast of a female person.” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-301(a)(ii) (LexisNexis 2009). Faubion was charged with sexual assaults which were committed under this statutory circumstance: “The actor is in a position of authority over the victim and uses this position of authority to cause the victim to submit.” Wyo. Stat.